Pricing & Programs
Choose the level of care that fits your needs
Specialty Programs – our most comprehensive option, designed for patients with complex or persistent symptoms
Individual Fee-for-Service Visits – traditional medical visits scheduled as needed based on the services provided
Superbill documentation is provided for patients seeking reimbursement through out-of-network insurance benefits or HSA/FSA plans. Promotional, interest-deferred financing applies to select plans. See our page on Financing.
Last updated October 2026
Included with every ongoing program
- Professional fees for recommended procedures
- Functional lab interpretation fees waived
- Insurance appeals and prior authorizations
- School and workplace forms
- Priority evening and Saturday appointments
- Between-visit messaging and care coordination
Headache · Gut problems · Chronic pain
Relief
Ongoing care for a focused problem — migraine, IBS, a stubborn pain problem, or attention and anxiety that need steady management.
$400 / month
$900 intake month
Ongoing
- 80-minute intake evaluation across two visits
- 60-minute MD visits every six to eight weeks
Stay with us while you need active treatment.
Complex · Multisystem
Signature
For overlapping problems — migraine, POTS and dizziness, GI symptoms, fatigue, ADHD, hypermobility.
$750 / month
$1,400 intake month
Ongoing
- 120-minute intake evaluation across two visits
- 60-minute MD visits every month
- Same day procedures
- Neurocognitive testing included
- Pharmacogenomic testing available at your first visit
Intensive stabilization. Step down when ready.
Cancel or change plans at any time with 30 days notice.
Clarity
An evaluation month, and treatment months if you want them. For attention, anxiety, executive function, sensation, insomnia, headache and pain in patients aged 8 to 21. You can pursue treatment with us or elsewhere.
The evaluation month
Clarity Evaluation
A coordinated medical evaluation and an assessment of sensation and executive skills, reconciled into one plan by one team. No ongoing care necessary.
$1,850 total
Ages 8 to 21
One month · two visits
- A coordinated intake visit — 60 minutes with occupational therapy and 40 to 60 minutes with the physician
- Sensory evaluation and visuomotor assessment
- Neurocognitive testing and⁄or review of outside neuropsychological testing
- A 60-minute virtual results and recommendations visit with the physician
Available add-ons
- Pharmacogenomic testing$350
- Functional testingfrom $300
- Laboratory panelfrom $250
The laboratory panel can also be ordered through LabCorp using your health insurance benefits, at no additional charge from us.
Complete evaluation — starting at $1,850, up to $2,450. Financing options may be available.
Already have testing? Bring it, and we will review it and can help execute it.
Tap this card to see the full Clarity program →
After the evaluation · Optional
Clarity Treatment
Ongoing care built around your evaluation. Multiple tiers to meet your needs.
$375 / month and up
No additional fee to begin treatment
Month to month
Visits are available individually, and discounted when bundled into a monthly plan.
Cancel or move to a lower tier at any time with 30 days notice.
- Occupational therapy — sensory regulation, executive function, and the daily-function work medication alone does not reach
- Ongoing school collaboration — accommodation letters, 504 and IEP documentation, direct teacher communication if available
- Carrying out the testing recommendations, ours and any outside report’s
- Medication and supplement management where it is part of the plan
- Messaging and coordination between visits
Tiers that work for you
- Two OT visits a month$375
- Psychiatric NP and one OT visit$450
- Psychiatric NP and two OT visits$600
- One MD and one OT visit$750
- One MD and two OT visits$900
- Two MD and two OT visits$1,500
Tap this card to see the full Clarity program →
Concussion care
Two programs, chosen by how long symptoms have been going on.
Within four weeks of injury
Concussion
For a new head injury. Early evaluation and a guided return to activity lower the risk of lasting symptoms.
$600 total
Covers both visits
Two visits
- 60-minute concussion evaluation and symptom assessment
- Written return-to-learn and return-to-play plan
- Direct communication with school and athletic staff
- Sports clearance evaluation
This fee applies in full toward Recovery’s intake month if symptoms persist.
Tap this card for more on concussion care →
A month or more after injury
Recovery
For headaches that will not settle, cognitive fog, dizziness, exercise intolerance, and school attendance coming apart.
$400 / month
$1,250 intake month
Five months · $2,850
Payment plans available
- 100-minute intake evaluation across two visits
- Neurocognitive and Sway balance testing at months one, three, and five
- Headache blocks, prolotherapy, and acupuncture as indicated
- Return-to-learn planning and coordination with school and therapists
Many families finish before month five.
Tap this card for more on concussion care →
Injured in a car accident? Auto insurance coverage often applies — ask us.
Step down · After a program
Maintenance
For patients who are stable but want continued access and periodic follow-up.
$300 per month · no intake fee
One time · For you and your existing team
Functional Road-Map Consultation
For a complicated picture, an existing care team, and no one whose job it is to look at all of it at once. Several specialists seen, a lot of results collected, still no coherent explanation.
$2,900 · two visits over four weeks
Payment plans available
- 100-minute evaluation with records review
- Urine organic acid analysis and neurocognitive testing
- 60-minute follow-up four weeks later
- A written consultation you can hand to any of your clinicians
- Help connecting with the services we recommend
- Pharmacogenomic testing available at your first visit
Individual visits
Not everyone needs a program. Visits are priced by length and scheduled in 20, 40, or 60-minute blocks.
Physician
Dr. Blake Windsor
Medical evaluation and treatment for headache, concussion, chronic and functional pain, dysautonomia, and neurodevelopmental concerns.
Visits
- New evaluation · 40 to 100 minutes$450–$1,200
- Follow-up · 20 to 60 minutes$250–$650
Procedures
- Trigger point injection or nerve block$250
- Trigger point or nerve block with ultrasound guidance$450
- Medical Botox or Xeomin
Injection only · your pharmacy supplies the medication$500 - Medical Botox or Xeomin
Injection and medication, up to 200 units$2,000 - IBStim · four weekly treatmentsCall for pricing
- Aesthetic Xeomin$12 / unit
Procedures are billed in addition to the visit, and are included for program members.
Urgent and out-of-hours visits are available — ask us.
Occupational therapy
Kelly Prater, OT
Sensory and nervous system regulation, energy pacing, functional nutrition, executive function and ADHD support, and head and neck manual therapy.
New patient
- Already with us · 60 minutes$200
- Outside referral · 90 minutes$300
Follow-up
- 30 to 60 minutes$120–$200
Evening and weekend appointments add $50.
Occupational therapy inside Clarity is included in that program’s fees.
Psychiatric care
Will Windsor, PMHNP
Medication management for attention, anxiety, depression, obsessive-compulsive disorder, PTSD, and autism spectrum disorder. Additional conditions considered at intake.
New patient
- Already with us · 60 minutes$250
- Outside referral · 80 minutes$300
Follow-up
- 20 to 60 minutes$90–$250
The outside referral visit includes neurocognitive testing. Saturday appointments add $50.
Psychiatric care inside Clarity is included in that program’s fees.
Payment is due at the time of service. We do not bill insurance, and provide a superbill for every visit.